Time to Rise 2014 - October 16th - 18th


Time To Rise 2014
Worship & Arts Conference Schedule

(Schedule is subject to change:)
3 Equipping Session Choices, 4 Main Worship & Preaching Sessions, and tons of networking!


 
Thursday, October 16th
Registration Opens5:00pm
Pastors & Church Leaders Dinner6:30pm
(A prayer & networking opportunity for those serving in Church Leadership)
 
 
Friday, October 17th
LEADERSHIP TRAC Registration Opens8:00am
(Pre-Conference Sessions for individuals serving in Church Leadership)
Sanctuary Opens8:00am
Worship9:00am
Leaders Trac - Main Session #19:30am
Leaders Trac - Equipping Session #1 (classes below)10:30am
SpeakerTopic
Olen GriffingWorship God, Love People
Kerry KirkwoodPresence Based Ministry
Roger CookWhy Churches Don't Grow
TBA...Celebrating the Life in your Church
 
Leaders Trac - Main Session #211:30am
Lunch Break12:30pm
Leaders Trac - Equipping Session #2 (classes below)2:00pm
SpeakerTopic
Ed HeraldCulture-Changing Vision
Jarrod HeraldWorship: Matter of the Heart
Bill SwindleThe Good Shepherd
Judy SwindleA Caring Church
 
Leaders Trac - Main Session #33:00pm
Leaders Trac - Concludes / Dinner Break4:00pm
 
MAIN CONFERENCE Registration Opens5:00pm
(Main-Conference Sessions open for all Registrants)
Sanctuary Opens6:00pm
Main Session #16:30pm
 
 
Saturday, October 18th
Sanctuary Opens8:00am
Worship8:45am
Equipping Session #1 (classes below)9:30am
SpeakerTopic
Olen GriffingPresence Based Ministry
Rayna KaufmanDance #1
Keith BanksDeveloping a Heart that Fears God
Worship LeadersWorship Leader Q & A
Cherri SparrowArtWorship
Lester KaufmanSound Training
 
Main Session #210:30pm
Equipping Session #2 (classes below)11:30am
SpeakerTopic
Kerry KirkwoodThe Power of Worship
Rayna KaufmanDance #2
Keith BanksDynamic Drummer #1
Annette FellowsChoir & Vocal Training #1
Tommy MilesKeyboards #1
Ironside / Herald / MilesSongwriting
 
Lunch Break (Illinois Worship Leaders Network Luncheon)12:30pm
Equipping Session #3 (classes below)2:00pm
SpeakerTopic
Ed HeraldBecoming a Passionate People
Keith BanksDynamic Drummer #2
Annette FellowsChoir & Vocal Training #2
Ardis ThompsonBass Guitars
Andrew IronsideKeyboards #2
Chris LangAcoustic & Electric Guitars
 
Main Session #33:00pm
Main Conference - Concludes4:30pm